Rush ZBT!

We here at the Omega Chapter of Zeta Beta Tau are looking for gentlemen who exhibit qualities that portray our credo:  Intellectual Awareness, Social Responsibility, Integrity, and Brotherly Love. If you are interested in rushing, please fill out the form below and/or contact our Recruitment Director with the information provided below.

Name *
Name
(City, State)

INTERESTED IN JOINING A BROTHERHOOD FOR A LIFETIME?

Fill out the form above and contact our Recruitment Director:

Chuck Bayoud

(214) 543-9117

crbayoud@mail.missouri.edu


Recent Initiation Classes

Delta Class - Spring 2018

1st Row From Left: Hawkins Le, Liad Lerner, Michael Andrade, Jimmy Patel, Austin Dacks, Jordan Nabat  2nd Row From Left: Carson Emery, Conor Langs, Will Jarman, Chuck Bayoud, Logan Krenik, Hank Stafford

1st Row From Left: Hawkins Le, Liad Lerner, Michael Andrade, Jimmy Patel, Austin Dacks, Jordan Nabat

2nd Row From Left: Carson Emery, Conor Langs, Will Jarman, Chuck Bayoud, Logan Krenik, Hank Stafford

Gamma Class - Fall 2017

1st Row From Left: Josh Cohen, Ben Rouder, Benji Rosenthal, James Kim, Alex Gelabert, Jake Taalman, Brandon Chung, Kevin Gunawan, Mike Zidek, Thiem Van, Brennen Rhoelke, Braden Flannigan  2nd Row From Left: Hayden Sebold, TJ Gavin, Clay Foster, Stephen Yancey, Jack Schooley, Logan Clark, Francis Ntimba, Balaji Cherupalla, Demetrius Shittu, Adam Schemburg, Joseph Sahrmann, Deep Patel, Nick Erickson, Jonah Emil

1st Row From Left: Josh Cohen, Ben Rouder, Benji Rosenthal, James Kim, Alex Gelabert, Jake Taalman, Brandon Chung, Kevin Gunawan, Mike Zidek, Thiem Van, Brennen Rhoelke, Braden Flannigan

2nd Row From Left: Hayden Sebold, TJ Gavin, Clay Foster, Stephen Yancey, Jack Schooley, Logan Clark, Francis Ntimba, Balaji Cherupalla, Demetrius Shittu, Adam Schemburg, Joseph Sahrmann, Deep Patel, Nick Erickson, Jonah Emil

Beta Class - Spring 2017

1st Row From Left: Inderpal Bains, Giovanni Hawyer, Nathan Molle-Clark, Noah Fischer, Kelton Tabor, Matt Paszko  2nd Row From Left: Brandon Cupello, Tyler Barta, Tim Wheeler, Joe Noser, Alonso Argotte, Jorden Carter-Whitbey, .

1st Row From Left: Inderpal Bains, Giovanni Hawyer, Nathan Molle-Clark, Noah Fischer, Kelton Tabor, Matt Paszko

2nd Row From Left: Brandon Cupello, Tyler Barta, Tim Wheeler, Joe Noser, Alonso Argotte, Jorden Carter-Whitbey, .

Alpha Class - Fall 2016

1st Row From Left: Jake Oyasu, Sam Powers, Mikey Chrisos, Daniel Perrault, Charles Golub, Zach Powers  2nd Row From Left : Nathan Dare, Cole Bollinger, Andrew Henderson, Brandon Poticha, Eli Dryer, Greg Darata, Jake Streiff, Adam Cohen  3rd Row From Left: Cameron Norton, Antoine Hicks, J.P. Finn, Mitchell Davis, Nick Thilmany, Jerod Thomas, Tyler Clemens

1st Row From Left: Jake Oyasu, Sam Powers, Mikey Chrisos, Daniel Perrault, Charles Golub, Zach Powers

2nd Row From Left : Nathan Dare, Cole Bollinger, Andrew Henderson, Brandon Poticha, Eli Dryer, Greg Darata, Jake Streiff, Adam Cohen

3rd Row From Left: Cameron Norton, Antoine Hicks, J.P. Finn, Mitchell Davis, Nick Thilmany, Jerod Thomas, Tyler Clemens

Founding Fathers - Initiated Between Spring 2015 - Spring 2016

- Some brothers in this photo are not founding fathers and will not be listed below. Those brothers are in the photos above. -  1st Row From Left: Andy Speller (advisor), Jake Paszko, Jason Peiser, Joe Underwood, Vince Donile, Austin Heller, Brandon Schulhof  2nd Rowt: Steve Oppenheim (advisor), Kyle Pratt, Jake Nabat, Joe Klatka, Ryan Hanrahan, Jared Karr, Jerry Sigoloff (alumn), Paul Kodner  3rd Row: Dan Reilley (advisor), Jamie Posnansky, Max Cotton, Coby Rothman, Josh Chodor, Kevin Frazier, Eli Miller, Gus Scott, Jake Meister  4th Row: Nathan Kolker, Stephen Erickson, Tyler Ingram, Gabe Raskin, Jacob Manello, David Lilja, Ryan Baris, Kelton Tabor, Ben Holloway, Matt Murphy  Not pictured: Jordan Kodner, Walker Arp, Christian Goelkel, Mike Stephenson, Tyler Small, Johnathan Samuels

- Some brothers in this photo are not founding fathers and will not be listed below. Those brothers are in the photos above. -

1st Row From Left: Andy Speller (advisor), Jake Paszko, Jason Peiser, Joe Underwood, Vince Donile, Austin Heller, Brandon Schulhof

2nd Rowt: Steve Oppenheim (advisor), Kyle Pratt, Jake Nabat, Joe Klatka, Ryan Hanrahan, Jared Karr, Jerry Sigoloff (alumn), Paul Kodner

3rd Row: Dan Reilley (advisor), Jamie Posnansky, Max Cotton, Coby Rothman, Josh Chodor, Kevin Frazier, Eli Miller, Gus Scott, Jake Meister

4th Row: Nathan Kolker, Stephen Erickson, Tyler Ingram, Gabe Raskin, Jacob Manello, David Lilja, Ryan Baris, Kelton Tabor, Ben Holloway, Matt Murphy

Not pictured: Jordan Kodner, Walker Arp, Christian Goelkel, Mike Stephenson, Tyler Small, Johnathan Samuels